Events Calendar - List

HomeEvents Calendar – List
[Wed Jul 27]
Kris Lager Band @ The Mill Coffee at Telegraph (6:00 pm) (The Mill Coffee at Telegraph)
Gunnar Guenette @ Tavern On Q (7:00 pm) (Tavern on Q)
[Thu Jul 28]
Joe McCarthy @ The B. Bar (7:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal @ KZUM Stransky Park Summer Concert Series (7:00 pm) (Stransky Park)
Doyle Tipler Quintet Contemporary Jazz & Soul at The Jewell (7:30 pm) ()
Shaun Johnson Big Band with the UNO Jazz Ensemble at Jazz on the Green (7:30 pm) ()
[Fri Jul 29]
Scallywags @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Dirty Red & The Soul Shakers @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
The Bucky McCann Trio @ Gorat’s (6:00 pm) (Gorat’s Steak House)
The Bottle Tops – Fermented Friday @ Glacial Till Vineyard & Winery (6:00 pm) (Glacial Till Vineyard & Winery)
Marcus Lewis Quartet at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Joe McCarthy @ The Twisted Vine (7:00 pm) (Twisted Vine)
Terry Parker Band @ The Omaha Lounge (7:00 pm) (The Omaha Lounge)
Travis @ Rockbrook Village Friday Night Concert Series (7:00 pm) (Rockbrook Village)
The Kurt Allen Band And Loose Affiliation @ Gray’s Keg (9:00 pm) (Gray’s Keg Saloon)
The Magnificant, Saman Swanson, Kenny Black & The Black & White Band at The Strut (9:00 pm) (The Strut)
[Sat Jul 30]
Flyin Brian @ Heron Bay (3:30 pm) (Heron Bay)
Dustin Arbuckle & The Damnations @ Malvern Concert Series (6:30 pm) (Malvern City Park)
Chad Stoner, Big Wade, Andrew Brookins & More at The Jewell (6:30 pm) ()
Pat Benatar + Neil Giraldo @ Harrah’s Stir Cove (8:00 pm) (Harrah’s Stir Cove)
Kurt Allen Band @ Havana Garage (8:00 pm) (Havana Garage)
Reggae Cruise w/Rhythm Collective on the River City Star (8:00 pm) (River City Star)
[Sun Jul 31]
Tim Koehn at The Florence Mill Farmers Market (10:00 am) (The Florence Mill)
BluesEd Finale @ The Waiting Room Lounge (12:00 pm) (The Waiting Room Lounge)
Mezcal Brothers Blues Cruise on the River City Star (2:00 pm) (River City Star)
Chickenwire Band @ Heron Bay (3:30 pm) (Heron Bay)
Sunday Jazz @ The Omaha Lounge (4:00 pm) (The Omaha Lounge)
Joe McCarthy @ Junior’s Forgot Store (4:00 pm) (Junior’s Forgot Store Bar & Grill)
Monte Peck @ Boat House Bar & Grill at Branched Oak Marina (5:00 pm) (The Boat House Bar & Grill at Branched Oak Marina)
Chris Antonik @ Storm Cellar (9:00 pm) (Storm Cellar)
[Mon Aug 01]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Aug 02]
First Tuesday Fundraiser w/Da Crabby Blues Band @ Shucks ( 119th & Pacific) (6:00 pm) (Shucks (119th & Pacific))
Bonnie Raitt w/Mavis Staples @ Pinewood Bowl Theater (7:00 pm) (Pinewood Bowl Theater)
The Sunday Roadhouse Presents The Iguanas @ The Waiting Room Lounge (7:30 pm) (The Waiting Room Lounge)
[Wed Aug 03]
Lloyd McCarter & Honky Tonk Revival @ The Mill Coffee at Telegraph (6:00 pm) (The Mill Coffee at Telegraph)
Mike Semrad @ Miller Time Pub & Grill (6:00 pm) (Miller Time Pub & Grill)
Polly O’Keary and The Rhythm Method @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Amanda DeBoer Barlett at The Jewell (7:00 pm) ()
Gunnar Guenette @ Tavern On Q (7:00 pm) (Tavern on Q)
[Thu Aug 04]
Brandon Santini & Josh Garrett @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Swampboy Blues Band @ Dr Jack’s Drinkery for Bike Night (7:00 pm) (Dr Jack’s Drinkery)
Steve Earle & The Dukes @ Bourbon Theatre (7:30 pm) ()
Naughty Professor at Jazz on the Green (7:30 pm) ()
Shaw Davis & The Black Ties @ T. Henery’s Pub (8:00 pm) (T. Henery’s Pub)
Open Jam hosted by Ninja Phunk @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Aug 05]
Gabe Stillman @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Polly O’Keary and The Rhythm Method @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Josh Garrett (solo) @ Five-O Five Brewing Company (6:00 pm) (Five-O-Five Brewing Company)
BSO Presents In The Market For Blues Festival VIP Performance Featuring Curtis Salgado (6:00 pm) ()
Devon & Lisa Fulton on The Plaza in Historic Downtown Plattsmouth (6:00 pm) (The Plaza)
Salt Creek Pirates – Fermented Friday @ Glacial Till Vineyard & Winery (6:00 pm) (Glacial Till Vineyard & Winery)
Gunnar Guenette @ Twisted Vine (7:00 pm) (Twisted Vine)
Joe Bonamassa at Orpheum Theater (8:00 pm) (Orpheum Theater)
Andy Sydow Band @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Shaw Davis & The Black Ties @ Harney St Tavern (9:30 pm) (Harney Street Tavern)
[Sat Aug 06]
In The Market For Blues – Omaha’s Downtown Old Market / Capitol District Area (12:00 pm) ()
The Bucky McCann Trio @ Gorat’s (6:00 pm) (Gorat’s Steak House)
Max Kaplan and The Magics @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Acoustic Groove @ Malvern Concert Series (6:30 pm) (Malvern City Park)
David Diaz Project @ Heron Bay (6:30 pm) (Heron Bay)
Toasted Ponies @ Deer Creek Winery (7:00 pm) (Deer Springs Winery)
Blue House & The Rent To Own Horns @ Country Drive Golf Course (8:00 pm) (Country Drive Golf Course)
Empire Strikes Brass @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sun Aug 07]
Tim Koehn at The Florence Mill Farmers Market (10:00 am) (The Florence Mill)
Orphan Jon and The Abandoned @ The Zoo Bar (4:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Hector Anchondo @ Boat House Bar & Grill at Branched Oak Marina (5:00 pm) (The Boat House Bar & Grill at Branched Oak Marina)
Shaw Davis & The Black Ties @ Rathskeller Bier Haus (5:00 pm) (Rathskeller Bier Haus)
[Mon Aug 08]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
In The Pocket – Open Blues Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Aug 09]
Eddie 9V @ The B. Bar (6:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
Jesse Daniel @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Aug 10]
Eddie 9V @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Shawn Bell & Glass Cactus, Progressive Jazz, at The Jewell (6:30 pm) ()
The Delta Bombers / Reckless Ones / Sandhill Stranglers @ Reverb Lounge (8:00 pm) (Reverb Lounge)
[Thu Aug 11]
Chad Lee Duo with Scott Gaeta at The Jewell (7:00 pm) ()
Lakecia Benjamin with All Young Girls Are Machine Guns at Jazz on the Green (7:30 pm) ()
Aaron Stroessner Quartet @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
Ani DeFranco @ The Admiral (8:00 pm) (The Admiral)
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Fri Aug 12]
Outlandia Music Festival @ Falconwood Park (1:00 pm) (Falconwood Park)
Matt Cox & The Marauders @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Playing With Fire Concert Series @ Turner Park at Midtown Crossing (5:30 pm) (Turner Park at Midtown Crossing)
OLUS @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
The Moore Brothers – Fermented Friday @ Glacial Till Vineyard & Winery (6:00 pm) (Glacial Till Vineyard & Winery)
Dani Cleveland, Omaha’s 1st Lady of R&B, at The Jewell (6:30 pm) ()
McGovern String Band @ Deer Springs Winery (7:00 pm) (Deer Springs Winery)
Sweet Tea Music @ Slattery Vintage Estates (7:00 pm) (Slattery Vintage Estates)
Blue House with the Rent To Own Horns on the Patio @ Backlot Pizza + Kitchen (8:00 pm) (Backlot Pizza + Kitchen)
Jamey Johnson & Blackberry Smoke @ Lincoln on the Streets (8:00 pm) ()
All Knowing McGill w/The Hangin’ Cowboys @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Aug 13]
Outlandia Music Festival @ Falconwood Park (1:00 pm) (Falconwood Park)
BluesEd bands Blue Sunday and Us & Them Blues Band @ Restore Ribfest (held at Restore Chiropractic Center) (2:00 pm) (Restore Chiropractic Center)
Playing With Fire Concert Series @ Turner Park at Midtown Crossing (4:30 pm) (Turner Park at Midtown Crossing)
TRAVIS, 4 Decades of R&B Soul and Funk at The Jewell (6:30 pm) ()
Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal @ Malvern Concert Series (6:30 pm) (Malvern City Park)
Big Daddy Caleb & The Chargers @ Rock ‘n’ Joe Coffee Bar (7:00 pm) (Rock ‘n’ Joe Coffee Bar)
Rhythm Collective @ Bob and Willie’s Wonderbowl (7:00 pm) (Bob & Willie’s Wonderbowl)
Daddy Mac & the Flak @ Copacabana (9:00 pm) (Copacabana)
[Sun Aug 14]
Tim Koehn at The Florence Mill Farmers Market (10:00 am) (The Florence Mill)
Joe McCarthy @ Bodega Victoriana Winery (2:00 pm) (Bodega Victoriana Winery & Wedding Barn (Glenwood, IA.))
The Sunday Roadhouse Presents Amy LaVere & Will Sexton @ Reverb Lounge (5:00 pm) (Reverb Lounge)
Mezcal Brothers @ Boat House Bar & Grill at Branched Oak Marina (5:00 pm) (The Boat House Bar & Grill at Branched Oak Marina)
Sinatra Sunday with Bobby Gadoury at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
[Mon Aug 15]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Aug 16]
Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Aug 17]
Mike Semrad @ Hub Cafe (5:00 pm) (Hub Cafe)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Joe McCarthy @ Country Drive Golf Course (6:30 pm) (Country Drive Golf Course)
Tipler/Phillips Trio – Show + Jam Session at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
[Thu Aug 18]
Laurie Morvan Band @ Stocks n Bonds (6:00 pm) (Stocks n Bonds)
Stephen Martin Trio at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
49 Winchester @ Reverb Lounge (8:00 pm) (Reverb Lounge)
Open Jam hosted by Ninja Phunk @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Aug 19]
23rd Vibration @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Tony Holiday @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal – Fermented Friday @ Glacial Till Vineyard & Winery (6:00 pm) (Glacial Till Vineyard & Winery)
Ed Archibald & Urban All-Stars at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Kris Lager Band’s HullabaCruise on the River City Star (7:00 pm) (River City Star)
Acoustic Groove Trio @ Cedar Lounge (7:30 pm) (Cedar Lounge)
Daddy Mac & the Flak @ The Dock (7:30 pm) ()
Swampboy Blues Band @ The Grover Inn (8:00 pm) (Grover Inn)
The Black Crowes @ Harrah’s Stir Cove (8:00 pm) (Harrah’s Stir Cove)
Zoo-tenanny: Film &Songwriters Showcase @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Aug 20]
Music For The City Concert Series @ The Dam Grill & Bar (4:30 pm) (The Dam Grill & Bar Outdoor Stage)
Dustin Arbuckle & The Damnations w/special guest Matt Woods @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Luther James Band @ Heron Bay (6:30 pm) (Heron Bay)
Acoustic Groove @ Brazen Head (7:00 pm) (Brazen Head)
Hector Anchondo Band at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Nebraska Jr. @ Rumology (9:00 pm) (Rumology)
Katy Guillen and The Drive @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sun Aug 21]
Tim Koehn at The Florence Mill Farmers Market (10:00 am) (The Florence Mill)
Daddy Mac & the Flak @ Junior’s Forgot Store (4:00 pm) (Junior’s Forgot Store Bar & Grill)
The Wondermonds @ Boat House Bar & Grill at Branched Oak Marina (5:00 pm) (The Boat House Bar & Grill at Branched Oak Marina)
ZZ Top with special guest Gov’t Mule @ Pinewood Bowl Theater (7:00 pm) (Pinewood Bowl Theater)
Sinatra Sunday with Bobby Gadoury & Vocalist Emily Dix at The Jewell (7:00 pm) ()
[Mon Aug 22]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
In The Pocket – Open Blues Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Aug 24]
CANCELLED: Robert Jon and the Wreck @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Stephen Monroe @ Papio Pit BBQ for Blues Wednesday (6:00 pm) (Papio Pit BBQ)
Sturtz Trio, Acoustic Soul & Folk, at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
[Thu Aug 25]
David Hawkins, Adam Larson, Dale Black, Tetsuya Nishiyama at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
The Kevin Lloyd Experience @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Aug 26]
Jason D. Williams @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Blue Venue @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Ro Hempel Music – Fermented Friday @ Glacial Till Vineyard & Winery (6:00 pm) (Glacial Till Vineyard & Winery)
Stephen Monroe @ Hearth Cigars & Pipes (6:00 pm) (Hearth Cigars & Pipes)
Blues Society of Omaha Presents the Hadden Sayers Band at The Jewell (6:00 pm) ()
Touch of Grey @ Sonny’s at Zone 6 in Aksarben Village (7:00 pm) (Sonny’s at Zone 6 in Aksarben Village)
Mike Semrad @ Crescent Moon (Lincoln) (7:00 pm) (Crescent Moon (Lincoln))
Rex Granite Band featuring Sarah Benck @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Aug 27]
NOMA – All Ages, FREE Rhythm Clinic & Master Class at NOMA Bldg (3:30 pm) (NOMA Bldg)
Nikki Boulay at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
NOMA Presents Legendary Jazz Artist Russell Gunn with Eric Revis & Dana Murray at the NOMA Bldg. (7:00 pm) (NOMA Bldg)
The Sunday Roadhouse presents Sarah Borges @ Reverb Lounge (8:00 pm) (Reverb Lounge)
Lloyd McCarter & The Honky Tonk Revival @ Country Drive Golf Course (8:00 pm) (Country Drive Golf Course)
Ninja Phunk & Rhythm Collective @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
Swampboy Blues Trio @ The Hangout (9:00 pm) (The Hangout)
Kadesh Flow w/M Shaw @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sun Aug 28]
Tim Koehn at The Florence Mill Farmers Market (10:00 am) (The Florence Mill)
Swampboy Blues Band @ Heron Bay (3:30 pm) (Heron Bay)
Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal @ Boat House Bar & Grill at Branched Oak Marina (5:00 pm) (The Boat House Bar & Grill at Branched Oak Marina)
Doyle Tipler Presents: Falling in Love with Love Featuring Camille Metoyer Moten at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
[Mon Aug 29]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Aug 31]
Beacontown @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Mike Semrad @ Miller Time Pub & Grill (6:00 pm) (Miller Time Pub & Grill)
Daddy Mac & the Flak @ Firewater Grille (6:30 pm) (Firewater Grille)
Christopher Leach Quintet + Jam Session at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Sep 01]
Hector Anchondo Band @ Bellevue Berry Farm & Pumpkin Ranch (6:00 pm) (Bellevue Berry Farm & Pumpkin Ranch)
Nate Bray & The Soul Supremes @ The Strut (6:00 pm) (The Strut)
Open Jam hosted by Ninja Phunk @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Sep 02]
Mike Semrad @ Vala’s Pumpkin Patch (5:00 pm) (Vala’s Pumpkin Patch)
Scallywags @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Lou DeLuca and the Delta 88s @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Joe McCarthy @ Junior’s Forgot Store Bar & Grill (6:00 pm) (Junior’s Forgot Store Bar & Grill)
Ro Hempel Band @ Sonny’s at Zone 6 in Aksarben Village (7:00 pm) (Sonny’s at Zone 6 in Aksarben Village)
Stephen Monroe @ Five One 8 (7:00 pm) (Five One 8)
Hector Anchondo (solo) @ Crescent Moon (Omaha) (9:00 pm) (Crescent Moon (Omaha))
The Fey w/Hakim @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Sep 03]
LOVAM Jazz Festival in Turner Park – FREE Admission (4:00 pm) (Turner Park at Midtown Crossing)
Adam Larson Trio Album Release Celebration at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Hector Anchondo Band @ Full Fledged Brewing Company (7:00 pm) (Full Flegged Brewing Company)
Ghost Town Blues Band @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sun Sep 04]
Mike Semrad @ Kinkaider Brewing Co (Omaha) (10:00 am) (Kindaider Brewing Co (Omaha))
Tim Koehn at The Florence Mill Farmers Market (10:00 am) (The Florence Mill)
Stephen Monroe @ Soaring Wings Winery (2:00 pm) (Soaring Wings Winery)
Swampboy Blues Band @ Heron Bay (3:30 pm) (Heron Bay)
Levi William @ Boat House Bar & Grill at Branched Oak Marina (5:00 pm) (The Boat House Bar & Grill at Branched Oak Marina)
Jeff Jenkins Trio + 1, with guest vocalist Terry Jo Jenkins at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
[Mon Sep 05]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Open Blues Jam with In The Pocket @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Sep 06]
OLUS @ Blackstone BBQ Battle (11:00 am) (Blackstone District)
First Tuesday Fundraiser featuring Da Crabby Blues Band @ Shucks (119th & Pacific) (6:00 pm) (Shucks (119th & Pacific))
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Sep 07]
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Sep 08]
Peach Truck @ Bellevue Berry Farm & Pumpkin Ranch (6:00 pm) (Bellevue Berry Farm & Pumpkin Ranch)
The Firm w/The Phaetons @ The B. Bar (6:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
The Brotherhood Tour featuring Kevin Burt and Ken Valdez @ Rathskeller Bier Haus (6:00 pm) (Rathskeller Bier Haus)
Hurricane Ruth featuring Eddie Turner @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Nate Bray & the Soul Supremes at the Jewell (7:00 pm) ()
[Fri Sep 09]
EZ Answers @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Hurricane Ruth featuring Eddie Turner @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Matt Cox & The Marauders at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Blue House @ Sonny’s at Zone 6 in Aksarben Village (7:00 pm) (Sonny’s at Zone 6 in Aksarben Village)
Daddy Mac & The Flak at Philly Sports Bar & Grill (8:00 pm) (Philly Sports Bar & Grill)
[Sat Sep 10]
Dustin Arbuckle & The Damnations @ SumTur Amphitheater (Blues, Booze & BBQ for the Blind fundraiser) (5:00 pm) (SumTur Amphitheater)
Jus B & Friends, R&B Soul Vocalist at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
[Sun Sep 11]
The Bottle Tops @ Vala’s Pumpkin Patch (12:00 pm) (Vala’s Pumpkin Patch)
Stephen Monroe @ Whiskey Springs (1:00 pm) (Whiskey Springs)
Ro Hempel @ Boat House Bar & Grill at Branched Oak Marina (5:00 pm) (The Boat House Bar & Grill at Branched Oak Marina)
Sinatra Sunday with Bobby Gadoury & Songstress Jacqueline Monique at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
[Mon Sep 12]
Sarah Borges @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Sep 13]
Daniel Donato (Cosmic Country!) @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Sep 14]
Kris Lager Solo at The Jewell (6:00 pm) ()
Stephen Monroe @ Papio Pit BBQ for Blues Wednesday (6:00 pm) (Papio Pit BBQ)
Orphan Jon & The Abandoned (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Church of Cash w/Ruby @ Buck’s (9:00 pm) (Buck’s Bar & Grill)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Sep 15]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Lou Deluca & The Delta 88’s at The Jewell (6:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Orphan Jon and the Abandoned @ Rathskeller Bier Haus (6:00 pm) (Rathskeller Bier Haus)
Open Jam hosted by Ninja Phunk @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Sep 16]
Mike Semrad @ The Gathering Place (4:30 pm) (The Gathering Place (Lincoln))
Matt Cox & The Marauders @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Aaron Stroessner Quartet @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Acoustic Groove @ Brazen Head (7:00 pm) (Brazen Head)
Travis @ Sonny’s at Zone 6 in Aksarben Village (7:00 pm) (Sonny’s at Zone 6 in Aksarben Village)
Forbidden Fruit Friday Featuring Terrell Brewer & Friends at The Jewell (8:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Blue House with the Rent to Own Horns at Philly’s Sports Bar & Grill (8:00 pm) (Philly Sports Bar & Grill)
Daddy Mac & the Flak @ Copacabana (9:00 pm) (Copacabana)
Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Omaha Beat Brigade @ The B. Bar (9:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Sat Sep 17]
Hector Anchondo @ Kinkaider Brewing Co in Lincoln, NE Tailgate party (3:00 pm) (Kinkaider Brewing Company (Lincoln))
Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Daddy Mac & the Flak @ KoZee Lounge (6:00 pm) (KoZee Lounge)
Aaron Stroessner @ Saro Lounge (6:00 pm) (Saro Lounge Omaha)
Hegg, Hits & Horns, Music of Steely Dan, Hornsby, Sting & More at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
**Tonight’s Show Has Been Canceled Due To The Rain Forecast** Blue House @ Backlot Pizza + Kitchen (8:00 pm) (Backlot Pizza + Kitchen)
Rhythm Collective @ The B. Bar (8:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
jdreams | Swaul Pope | Wicked Bones @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sun Sep 18]
Stephen Monroe @ Jacqueline’s (2:00 pm) (Jacqueline’s)
Bottle Tops Duo @ Polley Music Library (3:00 pm) (Polley Music Library)
The Sunday Roadhouse presents The Claudettes @ Reverb Lounge (5:00 pm) (Reverb Lounge)
Joe McCarthy @ Barroco Wine Bar (5:00 pm) (Barroco Wine Bar)
Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal @ The Boat House Bar & Grill at Branched Oak Marina (5:00 pm) (The Boat House Bar & Grill at Branched Oak Marina)
Hector Anchondo Birthday Show (solo) @ Havana Garage (5:00 pm) (Havana Garage)
Bobby Gadoury and Special Guest Madeline Redel at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
[Mon Sep 19]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
The Fission Quartet @ Storm Cellar (7:00 pm) (Storm Cellar)
In The Pocket Open Blues Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Sep 20]
Jazz Night featuring The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Sep 21]
Jewell Jam Session Hosted by Christopher Leach at The Jewell (8:30 am) (The Jewell)
Mitch Towne Trio with Andrew Mell & David Hawkins at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Joe McCarthy @ Tavern On Q (7:00 pm) (Tavern on Q)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Sep 22]
Chris Duarte & Beth Lee @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Blues Society of Omaha Presents Avey Grouws Band at Philly’s Sports Bar & Grill (6:00 pm) (Philly Sports Bar & Grill)
JOCELYN, Singer Songwriter, Pop Up Show at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Brad Hoshaw Homecoming Concert with The 7 Deadlies @ Benson Theatre (7:00 pm) (Benson Theatre)
Kevin Lloyd Experience @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Sep 23]
Blue Venue @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Norman Love Featuring Julie Baker & Jeff Jenkins at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Jerry Pranksters @ Sonny’s at Zone 6 in Aksarben Village (7:00 pm) (Sonny’s at Zone 6 in Aksarben Village)
Sailing In Soup & The Ok Sisters @ Cedar Lounge (7:00 pm) (Cedar Lounge)
Chad Lee at Philly Sports Bar & Grill (7:00 pm) (Philly Sports Bar & Grill)
[Sat Sep 24]
Stephen Monroe @ Ditmars Orchard & Vineyard (11:00 am) (Ditmars Orchard & Vineyard)
Sailing In Soup @ Quarters Fest (5:00 pm) (Quarters Fest – Quarters Neighborhood Association)
Hector Anchondo Band & The OK Sisters (opening show) at The Jewell (6:00 pm) ()
Mike Semrad @ Sideshow Spirits (7:00 pm) (Sideshow Spirits)
[Sun Sep 25]
Big Daddy Caleb & The Chargers Blues Cruise on the River City Star (2:00 pm) (River City Star)
Lloyd McCarter @ Boat House Bar & Grill at Branched Oak Marina (5:00 pm) (The Boat House Bar & Grill at Branched Oak Marina)
Darryl White Quartet with Jeff Jenkins at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Brad Colerick’s Wine & Song @ Benson Theatre (7:00 pm) (Benson Theatre)
[Mon Sep 26]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Zoo Bar House Band & Open Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Sep 27]
Igor & The Red Elvises @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Sep 28]
Two Blue @ Gene Leahy Mall (11:00 am) (Gene Leahy Mall Performance Pavilion)
Reggie King Sears @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Mitch Towne Organ Trio with Jeffrey Johnson at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Jazz Jam Hosted by Christopher Leach at The Jewell (8:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Sep 29]
Wick O’Rya and Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal @ Union Plaza Amphitheater (Hub & Soul Music Series) (5:30 pm) (Union Plaza Amphitheater)
Hector Anchondo @ Granary Green (6:00 pm) (Granary Green)
Blues Society of Omaha Sponsors Reggie King Sears at The Jewell (6:00 pm) ()
Open Jam hosted by Ninja Phunk @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Sep 30]
23rd Vibration @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Omaha Bourbon, Beer & BBQ Festival @ Granary Green featuring Blue House and Red Delicious (5:00 pm) (Granary Green)
Luther James Band @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Hector Anchondo @ The Stave (7:00 pm) (The Stave)
Daddy Mac & the Flak @ Dog House Saloon (7:00 pm) (Dog House Saloon)
Linoma Mashers @ Casual Pint/Cedar Lounge (7:00 pm) (Cedar Lounge)
Joe McCarthy @ Twisted Vine (7:00 pm) (Twisted Vine)
Terrence Blanchard “Absence” at The Holland Center (7:30 pm) (The Holland Center)
Levi William @ Rumology (9:00 pm) (Rumology)
The Toast w/Ivy Veins @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Oct 01]
Oye Como Va Santana Tribute at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Rhythm Collective @ Bob & Willie’s Wonderbowl (7:00 pm) (Bob & Willie’s Wonderbowl)
Swampboy Blues Band @ KoZee Lounge (7:00 pm) (KoZee Lounge)
Exile on “O” Street – Stones Tribute @ The Zoo Bar (9:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sun Oct 02]
Porchfest OMA @ Gifford Park Neighborhood (12:00 pm) ()
Hector Anchondo (solo) @ Junkstock (1:00 pm) (Junkstock)
BenjiFest (Round 1) @ The Zoo Bar (3:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Jeff Jenkins Trio Featuring Vocalist Extraordinaire Jackie Allen at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
BenjiFest (Round 2) @ Bodega’s Alley (8:00 pm) (Bodega’s Alley)
Gary Clark Jr. w/Abraham Alexander (8:00 pm) (The Admiral)
[Mon Oct 03]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
In The Pocket Open Blues Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Oct 04]
Nik Parr and The Selfless Lovers @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Oct 05]
Mike Semrad @ Miller Time Pub & Grill (6:00 pm) (Miller Time Pub & Grill)
Stephen Monroe @ Papio Pit BBQ for Blues Wednesday (6:00 pm) (Papio Pit BBQ)
Sons of 76 Reunion Show @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Oct 06]
Blues Society of Omaha Presents the Danielle Nicole Band @ Rathskeller Bier Haus (6:00 pm) (Rathskeller Bier Haus)
Chad Lee Duo with Keith Wilson, Singer Songwriter Americana at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Aaron Stroessner Quartet @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Oct 07]
Dustin Arbuckle & The Damnations @ Junkstock (4:00 pm) (Junkstock)
The Downtown Collective, Funk, R&B, Soul at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
The Sunday Roadhouse presents Making Movies @ Reverb Lounge (8:00 pm) (Reverb Lounge)
Lloyd McCarter & The Honky Tonk Revival @ Buck’s Bar & Grill (9:00 pm) (Buck’s Bar & Grill)
Nik Parr and The Selfless Lovers @ The B. Bar (9:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
Jerry Pranksters @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Oct 08]
Mike Semrad @ Vala’s Pumpkin Patch (12:30 pm) (Vala’s Pumpkin Patch)
Matt Cox & The Marauders @ Junkstock (4:00 pm) (Junkstock)
Tony Meza & Chupacabra @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Hector Anchondo @ Jacqueline’s (6:00 pm) (Jacqueline’s)
Chad Stoner, Soulful Jazz R&B at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Former Prodigy / La Perm / Gollie G / Swaul Pope @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
The Aaron Stroessner Jazz Trio @ Rumology (9:00 pm) (Rumology)
Fission Quartet w/Tye Graye @ The B. Bar (9:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Sun Oct 09]
Mike Semrad @ Kinkaider Brewing Co (Omaha) (10:00 am) (Kindaider Brewing Co (Omaha))
Hector Anchondo @ Mouth Of The South (Old Market) (11:00 am) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
Blue House @ The Dam Grill & Bar (3:00 pm) (The Dam Grill & Bar Outdoor Stage)
The Sunday Roadhouse presents The Lowest Pair Band @ Reverb Lounge (5:00 pm) (Reverb Lounge)
Bobby Gadoury w/Special Guest Julie Baker at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Here Come The Mummies @ Bourbon Theatre (8:00 pm) (Bourbon Theatre)
[Mon Oct 10]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Zoo Bar House Band & Open Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Oct 11]
Delvón Lamarr Organ Trio @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
An Acoustic Evening with Lyle Lovett & John Hiatt @ Rococo Theatre (8:00 pm) (Rococo Theatre)
[Wed Oct 12]
HOROJO Trio featuring JW-Jones @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
The Shucks Brothers @ Nebraska Innovation Campus (6:00 pm) (Nebraska Innovation Campus)
Cubby Phillips Trio + Jam at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Daddy Mac & the Flak @ Firewater Grille (6:30 pm) (Firewater Grille)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Oct 13]
Blues Society of Omaha Presents IBC Winners HOROJO Trio Featuring JW-Jones at The Jewell (6:00 pm) ()
Open Jam hosted by Ninja Phunk @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Oct 14]
Scallywags @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Kurt Allen Band @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Stephen Monroe @ Wine 121 (6:00 pm) (Wine 121)
“Come Fly With Me”, Max Wellman & Andrew Walesch Sing Sinatra & More at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Jerry Pranksters @ Sonny’s at Zone 6 in Aksarben Village (7:00 pm) (Sonny’s at Zone 6 in Aksarben Village)
Acoustic Groove @ Brazen Head (7:00 pm) (Brazen Head)
Sammy Figueroa and his Latin Jazz Ensemble at the Holland (Holland Music Club) (7:30 pm) (Holland Music Club)
Kris Lager Band @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Hector Anchondo (solo) @ Crescent Moon (Omaha) (9:00 pm) (Crescent Moon (Omaha))
Daddy Mac & the Flak with Special Guest Elwin Moseman @ Copacabana (9:00 pm) (Copacabana)
Sand @ The B. Bar (9:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Sat Oct 15]
Latin Music Series Presents, Andy William & The Nebraska All-Stars at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Hector Anchondo (solo) @ Keg Creek Brewing (7:00 pm) (Keg Creek Brewing Company)
Blue House @ Fremont Eagles Club (8:00 pm) (Fremont Eagles Club)
Kris Lager Band @ The Waiting Room Lounge (8:00 pm) (The Waiting Room Lounge)
Kurt Allen Band @ Havana Garage (8:00 pm) (Havana Garage)
Mike Campbell & The Dirty Knobs with special guest Alvin Youngblood Hart @ Slowdown in Omaha, Nebraska on Saturday, October 15th! (8:00 pm) (Slowdown)
Kadesh Flow @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sun Oct 16]
Stephen Monroe @ Jacqueline’s (2:00 pm) (Jacqueline’s)
Blues Society of Omaha Supports the Bruce Katz Band at The Jewell (6:00 pm) (The Jewell)
[Mon Oct 17]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
In The Pocket Open Blues Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Oct 18]
Bruce Katz Band with A Ferocious Jungle Cat @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Oct 19]
Joe McCarthy @ Tavern On Q (7:00 pm) (Tavern on Q)
Jeff Jenkins Trio + Jam Session at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Oct 20]
McGovern Stringband celebrates John Prine @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Blues Society of Omaha Presents Dustin Arbuckle & The Damnations at Philly Sports Bar & Grill (6:00 pm) (Philly Sports Bar & Grill)
Shawn Bell Presents The Music of Moonchild Featuring Elaine Stoner & Chad Stoner at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
The Kevin Lloyd Experience @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Oct 21]
Stephen Monroe @ Oak Hills Country Club for Go Beyond Benefit (5:00 pm) (Oak Hills Country Club)
Scott Moyer’s 50th Birthday Bash @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal Album Release at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Hector Anchondo @ Rathskeller Bier Haus (7:00 pm) (Rathskeller Bier Haus)
Kendall Street Company w/Tenth Mountain Division (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Oct 22]
Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal – Official Album Release! @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Ed Archibald & The Urban All-Stars at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal – Official Album Release! @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sun Oct 23]
Bobby Gadoury & Special Guest Emily Dix at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Shinyribs @ Barnato (8:00 pm) (Barnato)
[Mon Oct 24]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Zoo Bar House Band & Open Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Oct 26]
Paul Nelson @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) ()
Stephen Monroe @ Papio Pit BBQ for Blues Wednesday (6:00 pm) (Papio Pit BBQ)
Doyle Tipler Quartet at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Oct 27]
Blues Society of Omaha Presents the LA Jones Quartet with Boo Boo Davis at The Jewell (6:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Open Jam hosted by Ninja Phunk @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Oct 28]
All Star City Blues @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
OLUS @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Big Wade & Black Swan Theory at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Tim Koehn @ Hearth Cigars & Pipes (7:00 pm) (Hearth Cigars & Pipes)
Josh Hoyer @ Good Life Sports Bar & Grill (OG Location) (8:00 pm) (The Good Life Sports Bar & Grill (OG Location))
Thirst Things First Halloween Party w/The Killigans and Uh Oh @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Oct 29]
BSO Supports The Scottie Miller Band at The Jewell (6:30 am) (The Jewell)
Sweet Tea Music @ Keg Creek Brewing Company (7:00 pm) (Keg Creek Brewing Company)
Daddy Mac & the Flak @ Bellevue Eagles Club (8:00 pm) (Bellevue Eagles Club)
Oddits I Party Foul @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Funk Trek w/Pure Brown @ The B. Bar (9:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Sun Oct 30]
Josh Hoyer (solo) @ Mouth Of The South (Old Market) (11:00 am) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
Nebraska Blues Challenge at The Jewell (3:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Nebraska Music Hall of Fame 2022 Induction Ceremony @ Stocks n Bonds (4:00 pm) (Stocks n Bonds)
[Mon Oct 31]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
In The Pocket Open Blues Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Nov 01]
First Tuesday Fundraiser featuring The Crabby Blues Band @ Shucks (119th & Pacific) (6:00 pm) (Shucks (119th & Pacific))
[Wed Nov 02]
Mike Semrad @ Miller Time Pub & Grill (6:00 pm) (Miller Time Pub & Grill)
Bucky McCann (solo) @ Tavern On Q (7:00 pm) (Tavern on Q)
Jason Birnstihl SOLO Singer Songwriter at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Nov 03]
The Creamy & Dreamy Trio, Funk, Jazz & Soul at The Jewell (7:00 am) (The Jewell)
Blues Society of Omaha Presents Jarekus Singleton at The Strut (6:00 pm) (The Strut)
Head of Femur | Perfect Form @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Kevin Lloyd Experience @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
The Kansas Thorns @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Fri Nov 04]
Jarekus Singleton @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Rock-A-Benjie Benefit with The Mercury’s, Mezcal Brothers @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
The Bucky McCann Trio @ Gorat’s (6:00 pm) (Gorat’s Steak House)
Kris Lager’s The Conduit Live @ Benson Theatre (7:00 pm) (Benson Theatre)
The OK Sisters at The Jewell (7:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Dirty Talker w/DIP TET (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Nov 05]
Alexis Arai Y Su Grupo Latino at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Vera Devorah I Sean Pratt and The Sweats @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sun Nov 06]
Hector Anchondo (solo) @ Mouth Of The South (Old Market) (11:00 am) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
Bobby Gadoury w/Special Guest Grace Giebler at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
OLUS @ Hanks 2.0 (9:00 pm) (Hank’s 2.0)
[Mon Nov 07]
Emily Bass & Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Zoo Bar House Band & Open Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Nov 09]
Michael Charles @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Hector Anchondo SOLO at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Nov 10]
Joe McCarthy @ Boxer Barbeque (5:00 pm) (Boxer Barbeque)
(SOLD OUT) Blues Society of Omaha Presents Hamilton Loomis at The Jewell (6:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Josh Hoyer @ O.G. Grata (7:00 pm) (O.G. Grata)
Michael Charles @ The Oak Room (7:00 pm) (The Oak Room)
Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives – Night 1 @ The Waiting Room Lounge (7:30 pm) (The Waiting Room Lounge)
Open Jam hosted by Ninja Phunk @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Nov 11]
Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Michael Charles @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Cher & Gene Klosner Band at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Western Iowa All Star Band, performing to benefit Rock 4 Vets @ Wilson Performing Arts Center (7:00 pm) (Wilson Performing Arts Center)
Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives – Night 2 @ The Waiting Room Lounge (7:30 pm) (The Waiting Room Lounge)
Jackson Stokes @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Levi William @ Rumology (9:00 pm) (Rumology)
[Sat Nov 12]
Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Miles Davis Electric Band at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Rhythm Collective @ The B. Bar (9:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
Jon Dell | Aage Birch | The Wildwoods @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sun Nov 13]
Stephen Monroe @ Mouth Of The South (Old Market) (11:00 am) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
Joe McCarthy @ Bodega Victorina Winery (2:00 pm) (Bodega Victoriana Winery & Wedding Barn (Glenwood, IA.))
Darryl White, Jeff Jenkins Featuring Vocalist Susie Thorne at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
[Mon Nov 14]
Emily Bass & Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
In The Pocket Open Blues Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Nov 15]
Indigo Girls at The Orpheum (7:30 pm) (Orpheum Theater)
[Wed Nov 16]
Stephen Monroe @ The Pit BBQ Lounge (6:00 pm) (The Pit BBQ Lounge)
The Medleys @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Sailing in Soup at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Jason Birnstihl SOLO Singer Songwriter at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Joe McCarthy @ Tavern On Q (7:00 pm) (Tavern on Q)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Nov 17]
Capitol District Club Crawl – Blues Society of Omaha Presents The Jimmys @ Beer Can Alley (5:00 pm) (Beer Can Alley – Capitol District)
Capitol District Club Crawl – Blues Society of Omaha Supports Blues Singer Songwriter, Joyann Parker at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Kevin Lloyd Experience @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
Josh Hoyer @ Barrel & Vine (8:00 pm) (Barrel & Vine)
[Fri Nov 18]
The Jimmys @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Scott Moyer Band @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Xperience, Soulful Hits at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Acoustic Groove Trio @ Brazen Head (7:00 pm) (Brazen Head)
Steve Lovett @ The Stave (7:00 pm) (The Stave)
David Graham & The Eskimo Brothers at Buck’s Bar & Grill (8:00 pm) (Buck’s Bar & Grill)
Josh Hoyer @ Gravity (8:00 pm) (Gravity)
Funk Trek / Mr. McMoney / Gleam @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Hector Anchondo (solo) @ Crescent Moon (Omaha) (9:00 pm) (Crescent Moon (Omaha))
Daddy Mac & the Flak @ Copacabana (9:00 pm) (Copacabana)
[Sat Nov 19]
The Jimmys @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Hector Anchondo Band @ Nebraska Brewing Company (6:00 pm) (Nebraska Brewing Co.)
Sweet Tea Music @ Vino Mas (7:00 pm) (Vino Mas)
Josh Hoyer @ The Stave (7:00 pm) (The Stave)
Omaha Musicians’ Association Celebrates 125 Years at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Steve Vai @ Bourbon Theatre (8:00 pm) (Bourbon Theatre)
[Sun Nov 20]
Hector Anchondo (solo) @ Mouth Of The South (Old Market) (11:00 am) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
Joe McCarthy @ Barroco Wine Bar (3:00 pm) (Barroco Wine Bar)
Bobby Gadoury & Songstress Jacqueline Monique at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
[Mon Nov 21]
Emily Bass & Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Zoo Bar House Band & Open Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Nov 23]
Back Alley at the B. Bar Thanksgiving Eve Party (6:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
Blue House w/the Rent to Own Horns Thanksgiving Eve at Stocks n Bonds (6:00 pm) (Stocks n Bonds)
Toasted Ponies @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Anchondo (20th Anniversary Reunion Show) @ Slowdown (7:00 pm) (Slowdown)
Riverfront Band, Music of Chicago, Van Morrison, Eagles & More at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Acoustic Groove (25th Anniversary Reunion) @ Comfort Inn Ballroom (7:00 pm) (Comfort Inn (on Grover))
Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Daddy Mac & the Flak @ Good Times Saloon (9:00 pm) (Good Times Saloon)
[Fri Nov 25]
Nikki Boulay, Black Friday Fun at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
**POSTPONED** Josh Hoyer (solo) @ The Garage Sports Bar & Grill (7:30 pm) (The Garage Sports Bar & Grill)
Enjoli & Timeless: Black Friday at the Holland Music Club (7:30 pm) (Holland Music Club)
Mesonjixx w/Jacoby, Dream Journal, DJ Hairbrain and DJ Relic @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Nov 26]
Mezcal Brothers @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Stan & The Chain Gang @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Ed Archibald & The Urban All-Stars at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Big Daddy Caleb & The Chargers @ Rock ‘n’ Joe Coffee Bar (7:00 pm) (Rock ‘n’ Joe Coffee Bar)
Oqoua w/Ghostlike and Nightosphere @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sun Nov 27]
Matt Cox @ Mouth Of The South (Old Market) (11:00 am) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
Bobby Gadoury with Special Guest, Elaine Stoner at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
[Mon Nov 28]
Emily Bass & Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
In The Pocket Open Blues Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Nov 30]
John Primer and the Real Deal Blues Band @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Hector Anchondo SOLO at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Dec 01]
Katy Guillen & The Drive @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Blues Society of Omaha Presents John Primer & The Real Deal Blues Band at The Strut (6:00 pm) (The Strut)
David Hawkins Group at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band w/Jeremy Short @ Reverb Lounge (8:00 pm) (Reverb Lounge)
Open Jam hosted by Ninja Phunk @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Dec 02]
Halz and Oate @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Brother East-Brother West @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Aaron Stroessner @ Crescent Moon (Lincoln) (7:00 pm) (Crescent Moon (Lincoln))
23rd Vibration @ The B. Bar (9:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
Lucas Parker Band + Jessica Paige @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Joe McCarthy (acoustic solo) @ The Green Room (10:00 pm) (The Green Room)
[Sat Dec 03]
Hector Anchondo @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
The Bucky McCann Trio @ Gorat’s Steak House (6:00 pm) (Gorat’s Steak House)
Stan & The Chain Gang Soulful Christmas at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Satchel Grande w/Bad Self Portraits @ The Waiting Room (8:00 pm) (The Waiting Room Lounge)
Kris Lager (solo) @ Keg Creek Brewing Company (8:00 pm) (Keg Creek Brewing Company)
All Knowing McGill w/Jeremy Mercy & The Rapture Orphans @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Eric Archibald Quartet @ The B. Bar (9:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Sun Dec 04]
Hector Anchondo (solo) @ Mouth Of The South (Old Market) (11:00 am) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
Jason D Williams @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Jeff Jenkins & Special Guest Terri Jo Jenkins at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
[Mon Dec 05]
Emily Bass & Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Dec 06]
First Tuesday Fundraiser @ Shucks (119th & Pacific) featuring The Crabby Blues Band (6:00 pm) (Shucks (119th & Pacific))
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Dec 07]
CA Waller & the Pickle Blues Band @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Mike Semrad @ Miller Time Pub & Grill (6:00 pm) (Miller Time Pub & Grill)
Stephen Monroe @ The Pit BBQ Lounge (6:00 pm) (The Pit BBQ Lounge)
Hector Anchondo (solo) @ Brokedown Palace (7:00 pm) (Brokedown Palace)
Sailing In Soup @ Tavern On Q (7:00 pm) (Tavern on Q)
Ione Vinyl Release Party at The Jewell w/PARFAIT Opening! (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Dec 08]
Kevin Lloyd Experience @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Dec 09]
Sailing In Soup @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Lou DeLuca & The Delta 88’s @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Chad Stoner Happy Hour at The Strut (6:00 pm) (The Strut)
Josh Hoyer’s Acoustic Soul Colossal at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Hector Anchondo (solo) @ Jefferson’s Lounge (7:00 pm) (Jefferson’s Lounge)
Luke Polipnick Group @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Dec 10]
Big Daddy Caleb and The Chargers @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Michael “Gooch” Gurcuillo Quintet at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Daddy Mac & the Flak @ Copacabana (9:00 pm) (Copacabana)
All Star City Blues @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Steve Lovett Blues Band @ Dubliner Pub (9:30 pm) (Dubliner Pub)
[Sun Dec 11]
Bobby Gadoury Celebrates Sinatra at The Jewell (7:00 am) (The Jewell)
Joe McCarthy @ Bodega Victorina Winery (2:00 pm) (Bodega Victoriana Winery & Wedding Barn (Glenwood, IA.))
[Mon Dec 12]
Emily Bass & Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
In The Pocket Open Blues Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Dec 13]
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Dec 14]
Mike Zito @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Dec 15]
BSO Presents Mike Zito with the Hector Anchondo Band @ The Waiting Room Lounge (6:00 pm) (The Waiting Room Lounge)
Holiday Jam with the Hegg Brothers at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Open Jam hosted by Ninja Phunk @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Dec 16]
Scallywags @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Blue Venue featuring Greg McWhorter and Mike Gallegos @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Josh Hoyer @ Gravity (8:00 pm) (Gravity)
Matt Cox & The Marauders @ Harney Street Tavern (9:00 pm) (Harney Street Tavern)
Mike Semrad & The Riverhawks @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Dec 17]
Aaron Stroessner Quartet @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Joy from The Jewell with Camille Metoyer Moten & Doyle Tipler (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Acoustic Groove @ Brazen Head (7:00 pm) (Brazen Head)
Ninja Phunk @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sun Dec 18]
Steve Lovett (solo) @ Mouth Of The South (Old Market) (11:00 am) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
Joe McCarthy (solo acoustic) @ Barroco Wine Bar (3:00 pm) (Barroco Wine Bar)
Annual Holiday Potluck @ The Zoo Bar (3:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Joy from The Jewell with Camille Metoyer Moten & Doyle Tipler (5:00 pm) (The Jewell)
In The Pocket featuring Nebraska Jr. @ Hank’s 2.0 (9:00 pm) (Hank’s 2.0)
[Mon Dec 19]
Emily Bass & Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Zoo Bar House Band & Open Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Dec 20]
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Dec 21]
**EVENT CANCELED** Tolerating Bob @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Holiday Classics with Tim Clark & Friends at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
**EVENT CANCELED** Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Dec 22]
Hector Anchondo (solo) @ Barchen Beer Garden (6:00 pm) (Bärchen Beer Garden)
POSTPONED: Blues Society of Omaha Presents Tony “Holiday” Party at The Jewell (6:00 pm) (The Jewell)
The Big Show with Gina Lee and Sweet Basil @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Kevin Lloyd Experience @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
Sailing In Soup @ The Cedar Lounge (9:00 pm) (The Cedar Lounge)
[Fri Dec 23]
Jack Hotel presents: Another Holiday Barrelhouse @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Swampboy Blues Band @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Hector Anchondo Band at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal 10 Year Anniversary @ The Zoo Bar (8:00 pm) ()
[Sun Dec 25]
Shawn Holt (Tribute to Magic Slim) @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Mon Dec 26]
Emily Bass & Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
In The Pocket Open Blues Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Dec 27]
Barry Christmas w/Hegg Bros, Joe Cabral, Matt Wallace & More at Barry O’s (6:00 pm) (Barry O’s)
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Dec 28]
The Mezcal Brothers @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Stephen Monroe @ The Pit BBQ Lounge (6:00 pm) (The Pit BBQ Lounge)
Jason Birnstihl Solo at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Dec 29]
Hector Anchondo @ Barchen Beer Garden (6:00 pm) (Bärchen Beer Garden)
BSO Presents the Ninja Phunk Holiday Jam @ The B. Bar (6:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
The Hooten Hallers @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Cole Palensky Quartet at The Jewell (7:30 pm) (The Jewell)
[Fri Dec 30]
Tony Meza and Chupacabra @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
The Mezcal Brothers @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
TRAVIS 4 Decades of Soul & Funk at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
The McGovern String Band @ Crescent Moon (Lincoln) (7:00 pm) (Crescent Moon (Lincoln))
Joe McCarthy @ Twisted Vine (7:00 pm) (Twisted Vine)
Swampboy Blues Band @ The Back Forty (8:00 pm) (The Back Forty)
New Year’s Eve Eve Bash @ The B. Bar (9:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
Hector Anchondo (solo) @ Crescent Moon (Omaha) (9:00 pm) (Crescent Moon (Omaha))
The Soul Review w/J.Crum @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Dec 31]
The Bel Airs @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
NYE at The Jewell with Myles Jasnowski, Mitch Towne, Chad Stoner & More! (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
New Year’s Eve Bash with Aaron Stroessner, Emily Bass, and Mitch Benson @ Saro Lounge (8:00 pm) (Saro Lounge Omaha)
Jerry Pranksters @ Bodega’s Alley (9:00 pm) (Bodega’s Alley)
Kris Lager Band New Year’s Eve Party @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sun Jan 01]
Blues Brunch with Hector Anchondo at Mouth of the South Old Market (11:00 am) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
[Mon Jan 02]
Emily Bass & Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
All Star City Blues Open Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Jan 03]
First Tuesday Fundraiser featuring The Crabby Blues Band @ Shucks (119th & Pacific) (6:00 pm) (Shucks (119th & Pacific))
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Jan 04]
Daddy Mac & the Flak @ Firewater Grille (6:30 pm) (Firewater Grille)
Doyle Tipler Presents Omaha Singer/Songwriter Roundtable at The Jewell (7:00 pm) ()
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Jan 05]
Blues Society of Omaha Presents the Brandon Miller Band at Philly Sports Bar (6:00 pm) (Philly Sports Bar & Grill)
Hector Anchondo (solo) @ Barrel & Vine (8:00 pm) (Barrel & Vine)
Kevin Lloyd Experience @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Jan 06]
International Blues Challenge Sendoff Party @ The B. Bar with Steve Lovett & In The Pocket featuring Nebraska Jr. (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
A Tribute to The Deuce! North 24th St. at The Strut (6:00 pm) (The Strut)
Andre Vander Velde with Jaguar James at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Hector Anchondo (solo) @ The Rusty Nail (6:30 pm) (The Rusty Nail)
Kris Lager’s “The Conduit Live” @ Benson Theatre (7:00 pm) (Benson Theatre)
Acoustic Groove @ Brazen Head (7:00 pm) (Brazen Head)
Harrison ElDorado Trio w/Wick O’Rya @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Jan 07]
Sailing In Soup @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 am) (The Zoo Bar)
Eclipse Trio, R&B, Soul & Jazz at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Hector Anchondo @ The Back Forty (8:00 pm) (The Back Forty)
Lee Bowes & The Jupiter Rings w/VOTA @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Sweet Tea Music @ Harney Street Tavern (9:00 pm) (Harney Street Tavern)
Levi William @ Rumology (9:00 pm) (Rumology)
[Sun Jan 08]
Scott Moyer at Mouth of the South (Old Market) Blues Brunch (11:00 am) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
Joe McCarthy @ Bodega Victorina Winery (2:00 pm) (Bodega Victoriana Winery & Wedding Barn (Glenwood, IA.))
Cheap Death @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Tribute to Tony Gulizia w/Jeff Jenkins, Joey Gulizia & Dale Black at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
[Mon Jan 09]
Emily Bass & Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Jan 10]
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Jan 11]
Omaha Singer/Songwriter Roundtable at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Swampboy Blues Band @ Therapy Bar & Grill (7:00 pm) (Therapy Bar & Grill)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Jan 12]
Blues Society of Omaha Presents Hurricane Ruth at The Strut (6:00 pm) (The Strut)
Hector Anchondo (solo) @ Barchen Beer Garden (6:00 pm) (Bärchen Beer Garden)
Doyle Tipler Quartet at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Ninja Phunk & Phriends Open Jam @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
Josh Hoyer @ Barrel & Vine (8:00 pm) (Barrel & Vine)
[Fri Jan 13]
International Blues Challenge Sendoff Party @ The Zoo Bar with Steve Lovett & In The Pocket featuring Nebraska Jr. (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
OLUS @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
All Night Trio, Contemporary Jazz, at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
All Night Trio Contemporary Jazz at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Hector Anchondo (solo) @ Jefferson’s Lounge (7:00 pm) (Jefferson’s Lounge)
Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio at the Holland Music Club (7:30 pm) (Holland Music Club)
Exile on “O” St. @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Jan 14]
Danielle Nicole @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Tyi Hakeem & Brown Suga, R&B Soul Pop Hits at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
The Hanyaks Acoustic Duo w/Pat Nichols @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Mike Semrad @ Rumology (9:00 pm) (Rumology)
Dustin Arbuckle & The Damnations w/special guest Matt Woods @ Harney Street Tavern (9:00 pm) (Harney Street Tavern)
[Sun Jan 15]
Hector Anchondo at Mouth of the South (Old Market) Blues Brunch (11:00 am) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
Joe McCarthy @ Barroco Wine Bar (3:00 pm) (Barroco Wine Bar)
American Classics with Jeff Jenkins & Ron Cooley at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
[Mon Jan 16]
Emily Bass & Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
All Star City Blues & Open Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Jan 17]
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Jan 18]
Stephen Monroe @ The Pit BBQ Lounge (6:00 pm) (The Pit BBQ Lounge)
**EVENT CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER** – Celebrating Elvis: Hot Club of Cowtown w/Tyler Hilton @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Doyle Tipler Presents Omaha Singer/Songwriter Roundtable at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Diamond Empire @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
**EVENT CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER** – Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Jan 19]
Blues Society of Omaha Presents The Jeremiah Johnson Band @ Stocks n Bonds (6:00 pm) (Stocks n Bonds)
Hector Anchondo (solo) @ Bärchen Beer Garden (7:00 pm) (Bärchen Beer Garden)
Homecoming Duets Featuring Jeff Jenkins & Mitch Towne at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Kevin Lloyd Experience @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Jan 20]
Matt Cox & The Marauders @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Kurt Allen Band @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Daddy Mac & the Flak @ Copacabana (9:00 pm) (Copacabana)
Jerry Pranksters @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Jan 21]
Rosalie Boehmer’s Celebration of Life @ The Zoo Bar (12:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Blues Society of Omaha Supports the Hector Anchondo Band at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Mike Semrad @ Kinkaider Brewing Company (Lincoln) (7:00 pm) (Kinkaider Brewing Company (Lincoln))
Peach Truck @ Bodega’s Alley (8:00 pm) (Bodega’s Alley)
Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal @ OG Grata (8:30 pm) (OG Grata)
Orion Walsh & The Ramblin’ Hearts w/Steady Wells and Gerardo Meza @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sun Jan 22]
Joe McCarthy at Mouth of the South (Old Market) Blues Brunch (11:00 am) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
Stephen Monroe @ Soaring Wings Winery (2:00 pm) (Soaring Wings Winery)
Music of Sting & The Police w/Ciaran Nagel & Tara Novak at The Jewell (7:00 pm) ()
In The Pocket featuring Nebraska Jr. @ Hanks 2.0 (9:00 pm) (Hank’s 2.0)
[Mon Jan 23]
Emily Bass & Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
In The Pocket Open Blues Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Jan 24]
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Jan 25]
Scott Ellison @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Doyle Tipler Presents Omaha Singer/Songwriter Roundtable at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Jan 26]
Blues Society of Omaha Presents Scott Ellison at Philly Sports Bar & Grill (6:00 pm) (Philly Sports Bar & Grill)
Hector Anchondo (solo) @ Bärchen Beer Garden (7:00 pm) (Bärchen Beer Garden)
Chad Lee Duo Americana Singer/Songwriter at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Ninja Phunk & Phriends Open Jam @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Jan 27]
Tony Meza & Chupacabra @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
BSO Presents Sailing In Soup w/special guest Joey Gulizia @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
John Rogers @ Cellar 44 (6:00 pm) (Cellar 44)
PACE Live Music featuring Matt Cox @ Hoff Family Arts & Culture Center (6:00 pm) (Hoff Family Arts & Culture Center)
The Downtown Collective, Funk, Soul, R&B at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
TRAVIS at Firewater Grill (7:00 pm) (Firewater Grille)
Joe McCarthy (solo acoustic) @ Twisted Vine (7:00 pm) (Twisted Vine)
Arkansauce @ Slowdown (8:00 pm) (Slowdown)
Howard Mahan @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Jan 28]
Emilio Meza’s Birthday Bash w/Verse and The Vices @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Back Alley Band at The B. Bar (6:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
Ed Archibald & Urban All-Stars at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Blue House with the Rent To Own Horns @ The Dock Bar & Grill (8:30 pm) (The Dock Bar & Grill)
Fall Break w/Neon Zoo @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sun Jan 29]
Josh Hoyer at Mouth of the South (Old Market) Blues Brunch (11:00 am) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
17th Annual OEAA’s at Pottawattamie Arts, Culture & Entertainment (PACE) (5:00 pm) (Pottawattamie Arts, Culture & Entertainment (PACE))
Luke Hendrickson / James Reed / Aage Birch@ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
CANCELLED: American Classics with Bobby Gadoury & Nikki Boulay at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
The Wildwoods w/Goldpine @ Reverb Lounge (7:00 pm) (Reverb Lounge)
[Mon Jan 30]
Emily Bass & Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
All Star City Blues & Open Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Jan 31]
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Fitz and The Tantrums w/Sammy Rash @ The Admiral (8:00 pm) (The Admiral)
[Wed Feb 01]
Medley @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Doyle Tipler Quartet + Jam Session at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Wynton Marsalis & The Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra at The Holland Center (7:30 pm) (The Holland Center)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Feb 02]
Sailing in Soup at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Hector (solo) Anchondo @ Bärchen Beer Garden (7:00 pm) (Bärchen Beer Garden)
Diamond Empire @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Feb 03]
Scallywags @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Lou DeLuca & The Delta 88’s @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Nate Bray & The Soul Supremes at The Strut (6:00 pm) (The Strut)
Blue House with The Rent to Own Horns 33rd Anniversary at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Mark Stuart w/Special Guests @ Duffy’s Tavern (7:00 pm) (Duffy’s Tavern)
Kris Lager’s “Conduit Live” @ Benson Theatre (7:00 pm) (Benson Theatre)
Satchel Grande w/Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal @ The Waiting Room Lounge (8:00 pm) (The Waiting Room Lounge)
Daddy Mac & the Flak @ The B. Bar (9:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
The Toast @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Feb 04]
The Toast @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Big Wade & Black Swan Theory at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Acoustic Groove @ Brazen Head (7:00 pm) (Brazen Head)
6th Annual Bob Marley Birthday Bash w/Rhythm Collective & Friends, Ro Hempel, DJ Stryker @ Slowdown (8:00 pm) (Slowdown)
All Knowing McGill (Album Release Party) w/Watson and Co @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sun Feb 05]
Hector Anchondo at Mouth of the South (Old Market) Blues Brunch (11:00 am) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
American Classics Revue with Bobby Gadoury at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
[Mon Feb 06]
Emily Bass & Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
In The Pocket Open Blues Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Feb 07]
Amy LaVere & Will Sexton @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
First Tuesday Fundraiser featuring The Crabby Blues Band @ Shucks (119th & Pacific) (6:00 pm) (Shucks (119th & Pacific))
[Wed Feb 08]
Big Wade & Black Swan Theory Vibe + Open Mic (8:00 pm) ()
[Thu Feb 09]
Blues Society of Omaha Presents the Bennett Matteo Band at The Jewell (6:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Hector (solo) Anchondo @ Bärchen Beer Garden (7:00 pm) (Bärchen Beer Garden)
Ninja Phunk & Phriends Open Jam @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Feb 10]
Blue Venue @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Dani Cleveland at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Curley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble at Holland Music Club (7:30 pm) (Holland Music Club)
[Sat Feb 11]
Ed Archibald & Urban Soul at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Stephen Monroe @ Wine 121 (7:00 pm) (Wine 121)
[Sun Feb 12]
Josh Hoyer at Mouth of the South (Old Market) Blues Brunch (11:00 am) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
A Valentine’s Concert with Jeff Jenkins, Jackie Allen, Hans Sturm & Jeffrey Johnson at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
[Mon Feb 13]
Emily Bass & Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
All Star City Blues & Open Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Feb 14]
Hector Anchondo Valentine’s Day Show at Mouth of the South (Old Market) (5:00 pm) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Bruce Cockburn @ Rococo Theatre (8:00 pm) (Rococo Theatre)
[Wed Feb 15]
Stephen Monroe @ The Pit BBQ Lounge (6:00 pm) (The Pit BBQ Lounge)
Alastair Greene @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Kris Lager Solo at The Jewell (6:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Feb 16]
Blues Society of Omaha Presents Alastair Greene at The Jewell (6:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Hector (solo) Anchondo @ Bärchen Beer Garden (7:00 pm) (Bärchen Beer Garden)
Kevin Lloyd Experience @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Feb 17]
Tidball-Barger Band @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Womanish Girl @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Nate Bray & The Soul Supremes at The Strut (6:00 pm) (The Strut)
Mitch Towne Trio, Jazz, Blues, Grooves at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Ed Archibald @ The B. Bar (9:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
Omaha Beat Brigade @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Feb 18]
Andy William & The Nebraska All-Stars at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Groundhog Prom featuring The Bishops w/The Linoma Mashers & Monkey Funk @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
Bob Marley Birthday Bash featuring Rhythm Collective w/the RC Horns, Ro Hempel, and DJ Stryker @ Bourbon Theatre (9:00 pm) (Bourbon Theatre)
Kris Lager Band @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sun Feb 19]
Steve Lovett at Mouth of the South (Old Market) Blues Brunch (11:00 am) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
American Classics with Jeff Jenkins & Terri Jo Jenkins at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
[Mon Feb 20]
Emily Bass & Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
In The Pocket Open Blues Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Feb 21]
Hector Anchondo Band Celebrating FAT TUESDAY at Mouth of the South (Old Market) (12:00 pm) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
Hector Anchondo Band Celebrating FAT TUESDAY at Mouth of the South (Old Market) (5:00 pm) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal @ Barnato (8:00 pm) (Barnato)
[Wed Feb 22]
Brandon Santini @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Susie Thorne Presents, A Taste of Jazz, Singer Showcase at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Feb 23]
Blues Society of Omaha Presents Brandon Santini at The Jewell (6:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Blue House with the Rent To Own Horns @ Stocks n Bonds (6:00 pm) (Stocks n Bonds)
Hector (solo) Anchondo @ Bärchen Beer Garden (7:00 pm) (Bärchen Beer Garden)
Ninja Phunk & Phriends Open Jam @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Feb 24]
Dustin Arbuckle & The Damnations @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Howard Mahan @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Oye Como Va Santana Tribute at The Jewell (6:30 pm) (The Jewell)
Blood, Sweat & Tears at the Holland Center (7:30 pm) (The Holland Center)
Bria Skonberg at Holland Music Club (7:30 pm) (Holland Music Club)
The Algorhythms @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Feb 25]
Blues Project @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Rhythm Collective @ The B. Bar (9:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
Edem Soul Music @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sun Feb 26]
Matt Cox at Mouth of the South (Old Market) Blues Brunch (11:00 am) (Mouth of the South (Old Market))
American Classics with Bobby Gadoury at The Jewell (7:00 pm) (The Jewell)
[Mon Feb 27]
Emily Bass & Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
All Star City Blues & Open Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Feb 28]
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Mar 01]
Stephen Monroe @ The Pit BBQ Lounge (6:00 pm) (The Pit BBQ Lounge)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Mar 02]
Arkansauce @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Hector (solo) Anchondo @ Bärchen Beer Garden (7:00 pm) (Bärchen Beer Garden)
Kevin Lloyd Experience @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Mar 03]
Nick Schnebelen @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Nate Bray & The Soul Supremes at The Strut (6:00 pm) (The Strut)
The Fey w/J. Crum @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Harrison ElDorado Trio @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Mar 04]
Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Rascal Martinez @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Blue House with the Rent To Own Horns @ Copacabana (9:00 pm) (Copacabana)
[Mon Mar 06]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
In The Pocket Open Blues Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Mar 07]
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Mar 08]
Rev. Horton Heat w/Scott H. Biram @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Mar 09]
Jarekus Singleton at The Strut (6:00 pm) (The Strut)
Hector (solo) Anchondo @ Bärchen Beer Garden (7:00 pm) (Bärchen Beer Garden)
Ninja Phunk & Phriends Open Jam @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Mar 10]
Lucas Parker Band + Mr. MC @ The B. Bar (8:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Oddits Tour Kick Off @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Mar 11]
Lucas Parker Band + Jessica Paige @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Mon Mar 13]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
All Star City Blues & Open Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Mar 14]
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Mar 15]
Mesonjixx @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Mar 16]
Tony Holiday at The Jewell (6:00 pm) (The Jewell)
Hector (solo) Anchondo @ Bärchen Beer Garden (7:00 pm) (Bärchen Beer Garden)
Kevin Lloyd Experience @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Mar 17]
Stephen Monroe @ Maloney’s Irish Pub (Council Bluffs) (10:00 am) (Maloney’s Irish Pub (Council Bluffs))
Nate Bray & The Soul Supremes at The Strut (6:00 pm) (The Strut)
Universe Contest @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Mar 18]
The Soul Review @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) ()
[Mon Mar 20]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
In The Pocket Open Blues Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Mar 21]
Evan Bartels @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Mar 22]
Stephen Monroe @ The Pit BBQ Lounge (6:00 pm) (The Pit BBQ Lounge)
JigJam @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Mar 23]
Hector (solo) Anchondo @ Bärchen Beer Garden (7:00 pm) (Bärchen Beer Garden)
Ninja Phunk & Phriends Open Jam @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers @ The Waiting Room Lounge (8:00 pm) (The Waiting Room Lounge)
[Fri Mar 24]
Mezcal Brothers @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Blood, Sweat & Tears at The Holland Center (7:30 pm) (The Holland Center)
Iris DeMent w/Ana Egge @ The Waiting Room Lounge (8:00 pm) (The Waiting Room Lounge)
A Ferocious Jungle Cat @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Mar 25]
Danielle Nicole w/Brandon Miller Band @ Stocks n Bonds (5:00 pm) (Stocks n Bonds)
Blue House with the Rent To Own Horns @ The Dock Bar & Grill (8:30 pm) (The Dock Bar & Grill)
Andy William & The Nebraska All Stars @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Rhythm Collective @ The B. Bar (9:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Sun Mar 26]
The Smoke Ring w/Route 66 @ Bee States Ballroom (Bee, NE) (1:00 pm) (Bee States Ballroom)
[Mon Mar 27]
Roosevelt Collier w/Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Mar 28]
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Mar 29]
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Mar 30]
Hector (solo) Anchondo @ Bärchen Beer Garden (7:00 pm) (Bärchen Beer Garden)
Kevin Lloyd Experience @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Mar 31]
Michael Charles @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Zepparella @ The Waiting Room Lounge (8:00 pm) (The Waiting Room Lounge)
Ivy Ford @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Apr 01]
Blue House with the Rent To Own Horns @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
Secret Formula w/Neon Zoo @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Mon Apr 03]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
In The Pocket Open Blues Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Apr 04]
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Apr 05]
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Apr 06]
Hector (solo) Anchondo @ Bärchen Beer Garden (7:00 pm) (Bärchen Beer Garden)
Ninja Phunk & Phriends Open Jam @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Apr 07]
All Star City Blues @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Mon Apr 10]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
All Star City Blues & Open Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Apr 11]
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Apr 12]
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Apr 13]
Katy Guillen & The Drive @ Reverb Lounge (6:00 pm) (Reverb Lounge)
Hector (solo) Anchondo @ Bärchen Beer Garden (7:00 pm) (Bärchen Beer Garden)
Kevin Lloyd Experience @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Fri Apr 14]
Avey Grouws Band @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
Avey Grouws Band @ The B. Bar (5:30 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Mon Apr 17]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
In The Pocket Open Blues Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Apr 18]
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Apr 19]
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (8:00 am) (The Zoo Bar)
The Mavericks @ Bourbon Theatre (8:00 pm) (Bourbon Theatre)
[Thu Apr 20]
Hector (solo) Anchondo @ Bärchen Beer Garden (7:00 pm) (Bärchen Beer Garden)
Ninja Phunk & Phriends Open Jam @ The B. Bar (8:00 pm) (The B. Bar)
[Sat Apr 22]
BrazenThroats w/Love and Gumption @ The Zoo Bar (5:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Mon Apr 24]
Emily Bass and Friends @ The Zoo Bar (5:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
All Star City Blues & Open Jam @ The Zoo Bar (7:30 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Tue Apr 25]
The Jazzocracy @ The Zoo Bar (7:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Wed Apr 26]
Vibe Check @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Thu Apr 27]
Kevin Lloyd Experience @ The B. Bar (8:00 am) (The B. Bar)
Hector (solo) Anchondo @ Bärchen Beer Garden (7:00 pm) (Bärchen Beer Garden)
[Sat Apr 29]
Lee Bowes & The Jupiter Rings @ The Zoo Bar (9:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Fri May 12]
Chicago @ Pinewood Bowl Theater (7:00 pm) (Pinewood Bowl Theater)
[Sat May 20]
Southern Culture On The Skids @ The Waiting Room Lounge (8:00 pm) (The Waiting Room Lounge)
[Sat Jun 03]
Blue House with the Rent To Own Horns @ Copacabana (9:00 pm) (Copacabana)
[Fri Jun 23]
Blue House with the Rent To Own Horns @ Barrel & Vine (9:00 pm) (Barrel & Vine)
[Fri Jul 07]
Save The Dates For The 50th Anniversary Celebration Of Lincoln’s Historic Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Sat Jul 08]
Save The Dates For The 50th Anniversary Celebration Of Lincoln’s Historic Zoo Bar (6:00 pm) (The Zoo Bar)
[Fri Aug 11]
Whiskey Meyers @ Harrah’s Stir Concert Cove (8:00 pm) (Harrah’s Stir Cove)
[Sat Aug 26]
Hippie Fest @ Falconwood Park (12:00 pm) (Falconwood Park)
[Sun Aug 27]
Hippie Fest @ Falconwood Park (12:00 pm) (Falconwood Park)